Fedex.Com - Info fedex.com

fedex.com receives about 871,500 unique visitors and 2,187,465 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19,082.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,440,796.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fedex.com is ranked number 454 in the world and 0.1743% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Collierville, TN, 38017, United States and links to network IP address 204.135.13.155. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fedex.com

Transport company offering integrated transportation, information and logistics solutions.
Shipping - Logistics Management - Supply Chain Management from FedEx Corporation: FedEx.com offers a complete suite of online services for shipment preparation, package tracking, shipment rates and tools tailored to the needs of international shippers and small businesses.
How did fedex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fedex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
871,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
26,145,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,187,465 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
454 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1743% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.5%70.0%125
China 5.3%5.1%902
India 3.7%4.5%943
Japan 3.3%3.1%1149
Canada 2.3%2.4%456
Mexico 2.2%2.0%406
United Kingdom 1.0%1.4%1520
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%1668
Poland 0.6%0.5%1368
Germany 0.6%0.8%3269
Italy 0.5%0.9%2050

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fedex.com
96.22%90.66%2.32
local.fedex.com
1.93%1.25%1.60
printonline.fedex.com
0.95%0.48%1.2
careers.fedex.com
0.79%1.21%3.8
images.fedex.com
0.78%0.38%1.2
message.fedex.com
0.56%0.51%2.3
van.fedex.com
0.51%0.48%2.3
poland.fedex.com
0.42%0.27%1.6
smallbusiness.fedex.com
0.40%0.22%1.4
ftn.fedex.com
0.36%0.24%1.6
getrewards.fedex.com
0.36%0.30%2.0
secure.fedex.com
0.36%0.81%5.6
home.fedex.com
0.26%0.11%1.0
prod.fedex.com
0.25%0.39%3.8
fedexfreight.fedex.com
0.23%0.19%2.0
apac.fedex.com
0.19%0.14%1.8
groundwarehousejobs.fedex.com
0.19%0.20%2.5
ifed.fedex.com
0.17%0.11%1.6
spain.fedex.com
0.16%0.07%1.1
web.fedex.com
0.15%0.15%2.5
customcritical.fedex.com
0.14%0.07%1.3
printtracking.fedex.com
0.13%0.13%2.4
office.fedex.com
0.11%0.06%1.3
groundcareers.fedex.com
0.11%0.11%2.4
vpn.fedex.com
0.11%0.13%2.8
ground.fedex.com
0.07%0.09%3.3
pilot.fedex.com
0.07%0.21%7.6
catalog.fedex.com
0.06%0.10%3.9
mybizaccount.fedex.com
0.06%0.20%8.3
blue.fedex.com
0.03%0.13%12
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fedex.com
Domain:
  fedex.com
Rank:
  174
Organic Keywords:
  869,774
Organic Traffic:
  13,323,163
Organic Cost:
  $6,747,127.00
Adwords Keywords:
  43,863
Adwords Traffic:
  598,522
Adwords Cost:
  $292,931.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  83
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,463
Total Backlinks:
  7,249,448
Follow Links:
  3,501,107
Nofollow Links:
  3,748,341
Referring Domains:
  41,143
Referring IPs:
  39,565

How socially engaged is fedex.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  698
Stumbles:
  93
Buffer:
  63
Pins:
  0

How much fedex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19,082.02
Monthly Revenue:
$572,460.60
Yearly Revenue:
$6,964,937.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,531,226$17,563.16
Canada 52,499$368.02
China 111,561$344.72
Japan 67,811$217.00
United Kingdom 30,625$190.79
India 98,436$157.50
Germany 17,500$84.52
Italy 19,687$68.71
Mexico 43,749$42.44
Korea, Republic of 10,937$25.37
Poland 10,937$19.80

How much money do fedex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,426.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$102,806.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,250,811.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
354,151
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,624,518
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
129,264,963
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 275,621$3,161.37
Canada 13,125$92.00
China 14,503$44.81
India 27,562$44.10
United Kingdom 4,900$30.53
Germany 5,075$24.51
Italy 3,347$11.68
Poland 3,609$6.53
Japan 2,034$6.51
Mexico 3,937$3.82
Korea, Republic of 437$1.01

How much is fedex.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,440,796.13

Where is fedex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.135.13.155
ASN:
AS7726 
ISP:
FedEx International Transmission Corporation 
Server Location:
Collierville
TN
38017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.135.13.155

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fedex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1239 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.fedex.com/images/static/v1/globe.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.fedex.com/images/static/v1/logo-mobile.gif (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/apps/contentim/contentim_controller-min.js (5.7 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.1KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://metrics.fedex.com/b/ss/fedexglbl/10/JS-1.6.3/s13428791153710?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=12%2F9%2F2017%203%3A32%3A33%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=05895138143388992342590214705381082947&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=fedex&pageName=us%2Fen%2Ffedex%2Fglobal%2Fhomepage%2Fglobal%20home%20page&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fedex.com%2F&cc=USD&ch=us%2Fen%2Ffedex%2Fglobal%2Fhomepage&v0=Typed%2FBookmarked&events=event23%2Cevent104%3D2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=us%2Fen%2Ffedex%2Fglobal%2Fhomepage&c2=2&h2=homepage%2Fglobal%2Ffedex%2Fen%2Fus&c4=D%3Dv4&v4=Logged%20Out&c7=5%3A30AM%7CThursday&v7=5%3A30AM%7CThursday&c10=New&v10=New&v13=30711172601507804353147040008401&v15=n%2Fa&v18=n%2Fa&v19=D%3Dv28&v20=%21Typed%2FBookmarked&v26=D%3Dv28&v27=D%3Dv28&v28=Typed%2FBookmarked&c29=10%2F12%2F2017%203%3A32%3A33&c31=05895138143388992342590214705381082947&c32=PLATFORM_NONE&v33=D%3Dv28&c35=D%3DAccept-Language&v38=D%3DpageName&c40=D%3Devents&v40=D%3Devents&c41=1&v41=1&c43=D%3Dv43&v43=P%3Aus%2Fen%2Ffedex%2Fglobal%2Fhomepage%2Fglobal%20home%20page&v44=%21Typed%2FBookmarked&c46=D%3DpageName&v46=D%3DpageName&c48=AM.1.6.3_3.0.36_08252017.01&v48=CIMCV_1429342486&c50=fedexglbl&v50=D%3Dg&c52=2017-10-12&v52=2017-10-12&v53=%2B1&c54=0&v54=0&v63=nc&c***=1507804353438-148811&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&AQE=1 could save 2.1KiB (67% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://www.fedex.com/images/static/v1/logo-mobile.gif could save 1KiB (39% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fedex.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.fedex.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Jul 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 6 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fedex.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Couriers and Messengers/International and Overnight
Business and Economy/Shipping
Перевозки и логистика/Курьерские услуги
Transportes y logística/Couriers y mensajería

What sites are related to fedex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Fri, 01 May 2015 17:02:31 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 10:32:32 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 10:32:32 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: siteDC=edc; path=/; domain=.fedex.com; expires=Fri, 13-Oct-2017 10:32:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: fdx_cbid=30543400441507804352148430306791; path=/; expires=Wed, 07-Oct-37 10:32:32 GMT; domain=.fedex.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname grace.fedex.com
Rname hostmaster.fedex.com
Serial Number 2017100200
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.135.8.155 300
A 204.135.13.155 300
A 204.135.8.175 300
A 204.135.13.175 300
A 204.135.13.50 300
A 204.135.8.50 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mapper.gslb.fedex.com 3600
MX smtp.dmz.fedex.com 3600
NS ns1-244.akam.net 1998
NS grace.fedex.com 1998
NS land.fedex.com 1998
NS c.service.afiliasdns.net 1998
NS kate.fedex.com 1998
NS spdns3.cscdns.net 1998
NS a.service.afiliasdns.info 1998
NS use5.akam.net 1998
NS b.service.afiliasdns.org 1998
NS ns1-193.akam.net 1998

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1991-02-26
Domain Age:
26 years 7 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: fedex.com
Registry Domain ID: 1938576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-03T18:51:32Z
Creation Date: 1991-02-26T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-29T18:27:45Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: FedEx FedEx
Registrant Organization: FedEx
Registrant Street: 70 Fedex Parkway
Registrant City: Collierville
Registrant State/Province: TN
Registrant Postal Code: 38017
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 901-263-4898
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 901-263-4902
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: FedEx FedEx
Admin Organization: FedEx
Admin Street: 70 Fedex Parkway
Admin City: Collierville
Admin State/Province: TN
Admin Postal Code: 38017
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 901-263-4898
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +001.7039950759
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: FedEx FedEx
Tech Organization: FedEx
Tech Street: 70 Fedex Parkway
Tech City: Collierville
Tech State/Province: TN
Tech Postal Code: 38017
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 901-263-4898
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 901-263-4898
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: c.service.afiliasdns.net
Name Server: kate.fedex.com
Name Server: spdns3.cscdns.net
Name Server: ns1-244.akam.net
Name Server: grace.fedex.com
Name Server: b.service.afiliasdns.org
Name Server: a.service.afiliasdns.info
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-193.akam.net
Name Server: land.fedex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-03T18:51:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FEDEX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1938576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-03-06T17:08:47Z
Creation Date: 1991-02-26T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-11-29T18:27:45Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.INFO
Name Server: B.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.ORG
Name Server: C.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.NET
Name Server: GRACE.FEDEX.COM
Name Server: KATE.FEDEX.COM
Name Server: LAND.FEDEX.COM
Name Server: NS1-193.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-244.AKAM.NET
Name Server: SPDNS3.CSCDNS.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-12T10:32:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

laxic.me
37 secs
betrayed-plaguebearer.tumblr.com
40 secs
logoyes.com
47 secs
laxeio.gr
1 min
loghatnameh.de
1 min
motor-abc.chinaelc.cn
1 min
lochkreisdaten.de
2 mins
localhsot.com
2 mins
laxbrackets.com
2 mins
locanto.sg
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fedex.com widget